Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Simon Tagg12120010
Councillor Rupert Adcock10100000
Councillor David Allport1160000
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE1590000
Councillor Susan Beeston1080000
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith11100000
Councillor Wendy Brockie18180000
Councillor Jacqueline Brown10100000
Councillor Amy Bryan14120000
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner16110000
Councillor Nicholas Crisp16150000
Councillor Sylvia Dymond860000
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett750000
Councillor Andrew Fear16160010
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt770010
Councillor Richard Gorton14140010
Councillor David Grocott12120000
Councillor Gill Heesom17140000
Councillor Mark Holland20180000
Councillor David Hutchison17170020
Councillor Trevor Johnson12100000
Councillor Dave Jones16120010
Councillor Simon Jones720000
Councillor Annabel Lawley1350000
Councillor Rebekah Lewis1050010
Councillor Robert Moss770000
Councillor Paul Northcott14140000
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter13110000
Councillor Andrew Parker13110000
Councillor Philip Reece14140000
Councillor Lesley Richards990000
Councillor Craig Skelding13110010
Councillor Mike Stubbs1190000
Councillor Stephen Sweeney16150090
Councillor John Tagg13130000
Councillor Jill Waring990000
Councillor Paul Waring11100000
Councillor Joan Whieldon13110000
Councillor Gary White870000
Mayor - Councillor Simon White950000
Councillor Ian Wilkes990000
Councillor Gillian Williams990000
Councillor John Williams15150010
Councillor Ruth Wright990000