Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 24th September, 2025 7.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Queen Elizabeth II & Astley Rooms - Castle House, Barracks Road, Newcastle, Staffs. ST5 1BL

Contact:    Geoff Durham
01782 742222
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Rupert Adcock Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Allport Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susan Beeston Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Wendy Brockie Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jacqueline Brown Committee Member Expected
Councillor Amy Bryan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicholas Crisp Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sylvia Dymond Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Fear Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Gorton Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Grocott Committee Member Expected
Joanne Halliday Officer Expected
Roger Tait Officer Expected
Councillor Gill Heesom Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Holland Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Hutchison Committee Member Expected
Councillor Trevor Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Annabel Lawley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rebekah Lewis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Moss Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Northcott Committee Member Expected
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter Vice-Chair Expected
Councillor Andrew Parker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Reece Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lesley Richards Committee Member Expected
Councillor Craig Skelding Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Stubbs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Sweeney Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Tagg Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Tagg Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jill Waring Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Waring Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joan Whieldon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gary White Committee Member Expected
Mayor - Councillor Simon White Chair Expected
Councillor Ian Wilkes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gillian Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ruth Wright Committee Member Expected
Geoff Durham Officer Expected
Martin Hamilton Officer Expected
Simon McEneny Officer Expected
Robin Wiles Officer Expected
Sarah Wilkes Officer Expected
Members2.iPad Officer Expected
Members3.iPad Officer Expected
Georgina Evans-Stadward Officer Expected
Members4.iPad Officer Expected
Nesta Barker Officer Expected
Andrew Bird Officer Expected
Anthony Harold Officer Expected
Craig Jordan Officer Expected