Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 4
Councillor Paul Waring 4
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 2
Councillor Mark Holland 4
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Annabel Lawley 1
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 0
Councillor Richard Gorton 1
Councillor Wendy Brockie 3
Councillor Joan Whieldon 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 4
Councillor Gill Heesom 4
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 4
Councillor John Tagg 4
Councillor Simon Tagg 4
Councillor Ian Wilkes 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 4
Councillor John Williams 4
Councillor David Allport 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 4
Councillor Mark Holland 4
Mayor - Councillor Simon White 4
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Trevor Johnson 4
Councillor Andrew Parker 4
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 4
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 4
Councillor Ruth Wright 3
Councillor Gary White 2
Councillor Jill Waring 2
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 4
Councillor Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Annabel Lawley 4
Councillor David Grocott 4
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 1
Councillor Susan Beeston 2
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE 4
Councillor Lesley Richards 3
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 3
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 4
Councillor Simon Jones 3
Councillor Craig Skelding 3
Councillor Amy Bryan 3
Councillor Richard Gorton 4
Councillor Philip Reece 4
Councillor Wendy Brockie 3
Councillor Rupert Adcock 4
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 4
Councillor Joan Whieldon 3
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 4
Councillor David Hutchison 4
Economy & Place Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Moss 0
Councillor Andrew Fear 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor John Tagg 1
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 2
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Dave Jones 1
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Gary White 1
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 1
Councillor Sue Moffat 1
Councillor David Grocott 2
Councillor Susan Beeston 0
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 2
Councillor Craig Skelding 1
Councillor Richard Gorton 2
Councillor Joan Whieldon 1
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 1
Health, Wellbeing & Environment Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Ian Wilkes 2
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 1
Councillor Paul Northcott 2
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Dave Jones 1
Councillor Ruth Wright 0
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE 2
Councillor Lesley Richards 1
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 1
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 1
Councillor Simon Jones 2
Councillor Philip Reece 2
Councillor Rupert Adcock 2
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 2
Councillor David Hutchison 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 4
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor Gillian Williams 4
Councillor John Williams 4
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 2
Councillor Mark Holland 4
Councillor Paul Northcott 4
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 1
Councillor Dave Jones 4
Councillor Sue Moffat 1
Councillor David Grocott 1
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 4
Councillor Amy Bryan 4
Councillor Richard Gorton 4
Councillor David Hutchison 4