Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Ian Wilkes 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor David Allport 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Mayor - Councillor Simon White 1
Councillor Mike Stubbs 1
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Ruth Wright 3
Councillor Gary White 3
Councillor Jill Waring 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 3
Councillor Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Annabel Lawley 3
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 2
Councillor Susan Beeston 3
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE 3
Councillor Lesley Richards 3
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 3
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 3
Councillor Simon Jones 3
Councillor Craig Skelding 3
Councillor Amy Bryan 3
Councillor Richard Gorton 3
Councillor Philip Reece 3
Councillor Wendy Brockie 3
Councillor Rupert Adcock 3
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 3
Councillor Joan Whieldon 3
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 2
Councillor David Hutchison 3
Economy & Place Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 1
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Mayor - Councillor Simon White 1
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Dave Jones 1
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Gary White 4
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 2
Councillor Sue Moffat 4
Councillor David Grocott 4
Councillor Susan Beeston 0
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 3
Councillor Craig Skelding 4
Councillor Richard Gorton 4
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 3
Councillor David Hutchison 4
Health, Wellbeing & Environment Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Ian Wilkes 2
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Paul Northcott 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Ruth Wright 2
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE 2
Councillor Lesley Richards 2
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 2
Councillor Simon Jones 0
Councillor Philip Reece 2
Councillor Rupert Adcock 2
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 4
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor John Tagg 1
Councillor Gillian Williams 5
Councillor John Williams 5
Councillor Mark Holland 4
Councillor Paul Northcott 5
Councillor Dave Jones 4
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 2
Councillor Sue Moffat 5
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 5
Councillor Simon Jones 2
Councillor Amy Bryan 4
Councillor Richard Gorton 5
Councillor David Hutchison 5