Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Burnett 2
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 2
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 2
Councillor Barry Panter 2
Councillor Sarah Pickup 2
Councillor Mike Stubbs 2
Councillor Paul Waring 2
Conservation Advisory Working Party, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Cooper 5
Councillor Allison Gardner 3
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Annabel Lawley 2
Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor June Walklate 5
Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 3
Councillor Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 3
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 3
Councillor Julie Cooper 3
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 3
Councillor Allison Gardner 3
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Councillor Graham Hutton 3
Councillor Brian Johnson 3
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 3
Councillor Annabel Lawley 2
Councillor Helena Maxfield 3
Councillor Sue Moffat 3
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Mark Olszewski 3
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 2
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 3
Councillor Sarah Pickup 3
Councillor Bert Proctor 3
Councillor Marion Reddish 3
Councillor Kyle Robinson 3
Councillor Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton 2
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor June Walklate 2
Councillor Jill Waring 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Councillor Gary White 3
Councillor Simon White 3
Councillor Ian Wilkes 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Ruth Wright 3
Economy, Environment & Place Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 2
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Dave Jones 2
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Marion Reddish 3
Councillor Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor John Tagg 2
Councillor Gary White 2
Finance, Assets & Performance Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Councillor Graham Hutton 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Sarah Pickup 3
Councillor Bert Proctor 3
Councillor Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Mike Stubbs 2
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Health,Wellbeing & Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 2
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 1
Councillor Julie Cooper 2
Councillor Allison Gardner 2
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Tony Kearon 2
Councillor Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Barry Panter 2
Councillor Bert Proctor 1
Councillor Ian Wilkes 2
Councillor Ruth Wright 2
Newcastle-under-Lyme Constitution, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 0
Councillor Gillian Burnett 0
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 0
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 0
Councillor Julie Cooper 0
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Andrew Fear 0
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 0
Councillor Allison Gardner 0
Councillor Gill Heesom 0
Councillor Mark Holland 0
Councillor Brian Johnson 0
Councillor Trevor Johnson 0
Councillor Dave Jones 0
Councillor Tony Kearon 0
Councillor Annabel Lawley 0
Councillor Helena Maxfield 0
Councillor Sue Moffat 0
Councillor Paul Northcott 0
Councillor Mark Olszewski 0
Councillor Barry Panter 0
Councillor Andrew Parker 0
Councillor Sarah Pickup 0
Councillor Bert Proctor 0
Councillor Marion Reddish 0
Councillor Kyle Robinson 0
Councillor Amelia Rout 0
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton 0
Councillor Mike Stubbs 0
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 0
Councillor John Tagg 0
Councillor Simon Tagg 0
Councillor June Walklate 0
Councillor Jill Waring 0
Councillor Paul Waring 0
Councillor Gary White 0
Councillor Simon White 0
Councillor Ian Wilkes 0
Councillor Gillian Williams 0
Councillor John Williams 0
Councillor Ruth Wright 0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 7
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 7
Councillor Andrew Fear 7
Councillor Mark Holland 7
Councillor Dave Jones 6
Councillor Helena Maxfield 6
Councillor Sue Moffat 7
Councillor Paul Northcott 7
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 7
Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Marion Reddish 7
Councillor Gillian Williams 7
Councillor John Williams 7