Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Barry Panter 2
Councillor Sarah Pickup 2
Councillor Bert Proctor 0
Councillor Mike Stubbs 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Paul Waring 2
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rupert Adcock 1
Councillor David Allport 1
Councillor Lilian Barker 1
Councillor Susan Beeston 1
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 1
Councillor Wendy Brockie 1
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 1
Councillor Amy Bryan 1
Councillor Silvia Burgess 2
Mayor - Councillor Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 2
Councillor John Cooper 2
Councillor Julie Cooper 2
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 1
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 3
Councillor Allison Gardner 1
Councillor Richard Gorton 1
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Councillor David Hutchison 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Simon Jones 1
Councillor Tony Kearon 2
Councillor Annabel Lawley 1
Councillor Helena Maxfield 2
Councillor Sue Moffat 1
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Mayor - Mr Kenneth Owen 3
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 3
Councillor Sarah Pickup 2
Councillor Bert Proctor 1
Councillor Marion Reddish 2
Councillor Philip Reece 1
Councillor Lesley Richards 1
Councillor Kyle Robinson 1
Councillor Amelia Rout 0
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton 1
Councillor Craig Skelding 1
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 0
Councillor June Walklate 2
Councillor Jill Waring 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Councillor Joan Whieldon 0
Councillor Gary White 2
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Simon White 2
Councillor Ian Wilkes 2
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Ruth Wright 3
Licensing & Public Protection Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Cooper 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 1
Councillor Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Tony Kearon 0
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor June Walklate 1
Councillor Jill Waring 1
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Simon White 1
Councillor Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 1
Councillor Ruth Wright 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 6
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 6
Councillor Andrew Fear 6
Councillor Mark Holland 5
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Helena Maxfield 6
Councillor Sue Moffat 1
Councillor Paul Northcott 6
Mayor - Mr Kenneth Owen 5
Councillor Marion Reddish 5
Councillor Gillian Williams 5
Councillor John Williams 4
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Cooper 1
Councillor Julie Cooper 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Councillor Tony Kearon 0
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Jill Waring 2
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Simon White 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 0
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Ruth Wright 1