Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Gillian Burnett 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Mark Holland 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 2
Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Sarah Pickup 2
Councillor Bert Proctor 0
Councillor Mike Stubbs 1
Councillor Paul Waring 2
Councillor Gillian Williams 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 2
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 3
Councillor John Cooper 3
Councillor Julie Cooper 3
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 3
Councillor Allison Gardner 3
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Councillor Graham Hutton 3
Councillor Brian Johnson 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 3
Councillor Annabel Lawley 3
Councillor Helena Maxfield 3
Councillor Sue Moffat 3
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Mark Olszewski 3
Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 3
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 3
Councillor Sarah Pickup 3
Councillor Bert Proctor 2
Councillor Marion Reddish 3
Councillor Kyle Robinson 3
Councillor Amelia Rout 2
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton 2
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor June Walklate 3
Councillor Jill Waring 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Councillor Gary White 2
Councillor Simon White 2
Councillor Ian Wilkes 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Ruth Wright 3
Licensing & Public Protection Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Cooper 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Councillor Dave Jones 0
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Sue Moffat 1
Councillor Mark Olszewski 0
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor June Walklate 1
Councillor Jill Waring 1
Councillor Simon White 0
Councillor Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 1
Councillor Ruth Wright 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 6
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 3
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Andrew Fear 7
Councillor Mark Holland 7
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Helena Maxfield 5
Councillor Sue Moffat 5
Councillor Paul Northcott 7
Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 6
Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Marion Reddish 6
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 4
Councillor Gillian Williams 7
Councillor John Williams 7
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Cooper 3
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Tony Kearon 2
Councillor Mark Olszewski 1
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 5
Councillor Ruth Wright 3