Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Gillian Burnett 4
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Kenneth Owen 4
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Ms Sarah Pickup 4
Councillor Mike Stubbs 2
Councillor Paul Waring 4
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Silvia Burgess 3
Councillor Mrs Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Cooper 3
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 3
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 3
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 3
Councillor Ms Allison Gardner 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Councillor Emily Horsfall 2
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Brian Johnson 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 3
Councillor Mrs Annabel Lawley 2
Councillor Mrs Helena Maxfield 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Kenneth Owen 3
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 3
Councillor Ms Sarah Pickup 3
Councillor Bert Proctor 3
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 3
Councillor Kyle Robinson 3
Councillor Mrs Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Shenton 1
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Miss June Walklate 3
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 2
The Mayor- Councillor Simon White 3
Councillor Ian Wilkes 0
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 3
Economy, Environment & Place Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Cooper 1
Councillor Andrew Fear 2
Councillor Ms Allison Gardner 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Mark Holland 1
Councillor Emily Horsfall 1
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Dave Jones 0
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Kenneth Owen 1
Councillor Barry Panter 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 3
Councillor Mrs Amelia Rout 0
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor John Tagg 3
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 1
Finance, Assets & Performance Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Graham Hutton 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 3
Councillor Mrs Helena Maxfield 2
Councillor Ms Sarah Pickup 3
Councillor Bert Proctor 3
Councillor Kyle Robinson 2
Councillor Mrs Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor John Tagg 2
Councillor Simon Tagg 2
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Licensing & Public Protection Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 0
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 1
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Councillor Tony Kearon 0
Councillor Mark Olszewski 1
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Kyle Robinson 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 0
Councillor Miss June Walklate 1
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 1
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 1
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 1
Newcastle-under-Lyme Constitution, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Silvia Burgess 0
Councillor Mrs Gillian Burnett 0
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Cooper 0
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 0
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 0
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Andrew Fear 0
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 0
Councillor Ms Allison Gardner 0
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 0
Councillor Mark Holland 0
Councillor Brian Johnson 0
Councillor Trevor Johnson 0
Councillor Dave Jones 0
Councillor Tony Kearon 0
Councillor Mrs Annabel Lawley 0
Councillor Mrs Helena Maxfield 0
Councillor Mrs Sue Moffat 0
Councillor Paul Northcott 0
Councillor Mark Olszewski 0
Councillor Barry Panter 0
Councillor Andrew Parker 0
Councillor Ms Sarah Pickup 0
Councillor Bert Proctor 0
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 0
Councillor Kyle Robinson 0
Councillor Mrs Amelia Rout 0
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Shenton 0
Councillor Mike Stubbs 0
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 0
Councillor John Tagg 0
Councillor Simon Tagg 0
Councillor Miss June Walklate 0
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 0
Councillor Paul Waring 0
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 0
The Mayor- Councillor Simon White 0
Councillor Ian Wilkes 0
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 0
Councillor John Williams 0
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 0
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 2
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 3
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 1
Councillor Kyle Robinson 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 0
Councillor Miss June Walklate 3
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 1
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 0
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 2
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 3