Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor Paul Waring 2
Councillor Mark Holland 1
Councillor Mike Stubbs 2
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 1
Councillor Philip Reece 1
Councillor Wendy Brockie 2
Councillor Joan Whieldon 2
Councillor David Hutchison 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Ian Wilkes 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor David Allport 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Mayor - Councillor Simon White 1
Councillor Mike Stubbs 1
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Ruth Wright 3
Councillor Gary White 3
Councillor Jill Waring 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 3
Councillor Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Annabel Lawley 3
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 2
Councillor Susan Beeston 3
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE 3
Councillor Lesley Richards 3
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 3
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 3
Councillor Simon Jones 3
Councillor Craig Skelding 3
Councillor Amy Bryan 3
Councillor Richard Gorton 3
Councillor Philip Reece 3
Councillor Wendy Brockie 3
Councillor Rupert Adcock 3
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 3
Councillor Joan Whieldon 3
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 2
Councillor David Hutchison 3
Economy & Place Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Fear 1
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Mayor - Councillor Simon White 1
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Dave Jones 1
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Gary White 4
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 2
Councillor Sue Moffat 4
Councillor David Grocott 4
Councillor Susan Beeston 0
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett 3
Councillor Craig Skelding 4
Councillor Richard Gorton 4
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 3
Councillor David Hutchison 4
Finance, Assets & Performance Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Tagg 1
Councillor David Allport 0
Councillor Paul Waring 2
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Mike Stubbs 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 0
Councillor Dave Jones 1
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 1
Councillor Annabel Lawley 1
Councillor David Grocott 1
Councillor Stephanie Talbot 2
Councillor Nicholas Crisp 1
Councillor Amy Bryan 2
Councillor Wendy Brockie 1
Councillor Rupert Adcock 2
Councillor Joan Whieldon 2
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith 0
Licensing & Public Protection Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor Ian Wilkes 3
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor David Allport 2
Mayor - Councillor Simon White 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 3
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Ruth Wright 1
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE 3
Councillor Lesley Richards 1
Councillor Craig Skelding 2
Councillor Wendy Brockie 2
Councillor Rupert Adcock 3
Councillor Jacqueline Brown 3
Councillor Joan Whieldon 3
Councillor David Hutchison 1