Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Silvia Burgess 3
Councillor Mrs Gillian Burnett 3
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Cooper 3
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 3
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 3
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 2
Councillor Ms Allison Gardner 3
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Mark Holland 3
Councillor Emily Horsfall 3
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Brian Johnson 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 3
Councillor Dave Jones 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 3
Councillor Mrs Annabel Lawley 2
Councillor Mrs Helena Maxfield 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Paul Northcott 3
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Kenneth Owen 3
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Andrew Parker 3
Councillor Ms Sarah Pickup 2
Councillor Bert Proctor 3
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 3
Councillor Kyle Robinson 3
Councillor Mrs Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Shenton 1
Councillor Mike Stubbs 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 3
Councillor John Tagg 3
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Miss June Walklate 3
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 3
Councillor Paul Waring 3
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 2
The Mayor- Councillor Simon White 3
Councillor Ian Wilkes 1
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 3
Licensing & Public Protection Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 2
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 1
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Tony Kearon 2
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Kyle Robinson 2
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor John Tagg 1
Councillor Miss June Walklate 1
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 2
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 0
The Mayor- Councillor Simon White 0
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 2
Councillor John Williams 2
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 1
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 1
Councillor Bert Proctor 1
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 1
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Silvia Burgess 4
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Cooper 3
Councillor Andrew Fear 3
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Dave Jones 2
Councillor Mrs Helena Maxfield 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Paul Northcott 4
Councillor Kenneth Owen 2
Councillor Barry Panter 1
Councillor Bert Proctor 2
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 4
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Simon Tagg 3
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 4
Councillor John Williams 4
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 3
Councillor Miss Julie Cooper 2
Councillor Ms Sylvia Dymond 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Heesom 1
Councillor Graham Hutton 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Mark Olszewski 1
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Miss Marion Reddish 1
Councillor Kyle Robinson 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 1
Councillor Miss June Walklate 3
Councillor Mrs Jill Waring 2
Mayor's Consort - Councillor Gary White 0
The Mayor- Councillor Simon White 2
Councillor Mrs Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 3
Councillor Mrs Ruth Wright 4