Skip to content
Logo: Visit the Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council home page
Search
Account
Services
Menu
Search
Search
Close navigation menu
Close
- Close navigation menu
Business
Community
Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Council Tax
Elections and voting
Environment
Housing
Leisure, sport and culture
Licences and registration
News
Parking and transport
Planning
Property
Recycling and waste
Your council
Jubilee2
The Brampton Museum
Walleys Quarry
Home
Council Services
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Sub-Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Audit and Standards Hearing Pa
Cabinet
Chief Officer Appointments, Re
Conservation Advisory Working
Council
Economy & Place Scrutiny Commi
Economy, Environment & Place S
Employment Committee
Finance, Assets & Performance
Health, Wellbeing & Environmen
Health,Wellbeing & Partnership
Investigation and Disciplinary
Kidsgrove Sports Centre Cabine
Licensing & Public Protection
Licensing Sub-Committee
Newcastle-under-Lyme Constitut
Parish Council Forum
Planning Committee
Public Protection Sub-Committe
Scrutiny Review Working Party
Scrutiny Task and Finish Group
Task and Finish Group Cabinet
Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Cooper
2
Councillor Julie Cooper
2
Councillor Andrew Fear
3
Councillor Gill Heesom
2
Councillor Marion Reddish
2
Councillor Kyle Robinson
1
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton
1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney
3
Councillor John Tagg
3
Councillor Simon Tagg
3
Councillor June Walklate
2
Councillor Ian Wilkes
2
Councillor Gillian Williams
3
Councillor John Williams
3
Councillor David Allport
1
Councillor Tony Kearon
2
Councillor Paul Waring
3
Councillor Gillian Burnett -Faulkner
3
Councillor Mark Holland
3
Mayor - Councillor Simon White
2
Councillor Silvia Burgess
2
Councillor Mike Stubbs
3
Councillor Amelia Rout
0
Councillor Bert Proctor
1
Mayor - Mr Kenneth Owen
3
Councillor Paul Northcott
3
Councillor Trevor Johnson
3
Councillor Andrew Parker
3
Councillor Sylvia Dymond
3
Councillor Sarah Pickup
2
Councillor Dave Jones
3
Councillor Allison Gardner
1
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Barry Panter
3
Councillor Ruth Wright
3
Councillor Gary White
2
Councillor Jill Waring
3
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt
3
Councillor Sue Moffat
1
Councillor Jennifer Cooper
2
Councillor Annabel Lawley
1
Councillor Helena Maxfield
2
Councillor Graham Hutton
2
Councillor David Grocott
3
Councillor Stephanie Talbot
0
Councillor Susan Beeston
1
Councillor Lilian Barker MBE
1
Councillor Lesley Richards
1
Councillor Nicholas Crisp
1
Councillor Joel Edgington-Plunkett
1
Councillor Simon Jones
1
Councillor Craig Skelding
1
Councillor Amy Bryan
1
Councillor Richard Gorton
1
Councillor Philip Reece
1
Councillor Wendy Brockie
1
Councillor Rupert Adcock
1
Councillor Jacqueline Brown
1
Councillor Joan Whieldon
0
Councillor Robert Bettley-Smith
1
Councillor David Hutchison
1