Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 2
Councillor Gillian Burnett 2
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 2
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 2
Councillor Julie Cooper 2
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 2
Councillor Andrew Fear 2
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 2
Councillor Allison Gardner 2
Councillor David Grocott 2
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Mark Holland 2
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Brian Johnson 2
Councillor Trevor Johnson 2
Councillor Dave Jones 2
Councillor Tony Kearon 2
Councillor Annabel Lawley 1
Councillor Helena Maxfield 2
Councillor Sue Moffat 2
Councillor Paul Northcott 2
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Deputy Mayor - Councillor Kenneth Owen 1
Councillor Barry Panter 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Sarah Pickup 2
Councillor Bert Proctor 2
Councillor Marion Reddish 2
Councillor Kyle Robinson 2
Councillor Amelia Rout 2
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton 2
Councillor Mike Stubbs 2
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor John Tagg 2
Councillor Simon Tagg 2
Councillor June Walklate 1
Councillor Jill Waring 2
Councillor Paul Waring 2
Councillor Gary White 2
Councillor Simon White 2
Councillor Ian Wilkes 2
Councillor Gillian Williams 2
Councillor John Williams 2
Councillor Ruth Wright 2
Economy, Environment & Place Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 2
Councillor Andrew Fear 2
Councillor David Grocott 3
Councillor Gill Heesom 3
Councillor Trevor Johnson 1
Councillor Dave Jones 1
Councillor Mark Olszewski 1
Councillor Barry Panter 3
Councillor Marion Reddish 2
Councillor Amelia Rout 3
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor John Tagg 1
Councillor Gary White 2
Licensing & Public Protection Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 1
Councillor Julie Cooper 1
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Graham Hutton 2
Councillor Dave Jones 0
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Sue Moffat 0
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 1
Councillor Marion Reddish 1
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 2
Councillor June Walklate 1
Councillor Jill Waring 1
Councillor Gary White 1
Councillor Simon White 1
Councillor Gillian Williams 1
Councillor John Williams 1
Councillor Ruth Wright 1
Newcastle-under-Lyme Constitution, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 0
Councillor Gillian Burnett 0
Councillor Jennifer Cooper 0
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 0
Councillor Julie Cooper 0
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 0
Councillor Andrew Fear 0
Councillor Andrew Fox-Hewitt 0
Councillor Allison Gardner 0
Councillor Gill Heesom 0
Councillor Mark Holland 0
Councillor Brian Johnson 0
Councillor Trevor Johnson 0
Councillor Dave Jones 0
Councillor Tony Kearon 0
Councillor Annabel Lawley 0
Councillor Helena Maxfield 0
Councillor Sue Moffat 0
Councillor Paul Northcott 0
Councillor Mark Olszewski 0
Councillor Barry Panter 0
Councillor Andrew Parker 0
Councillor Sarah Pickup 0
Councillor Bert Proctor 0
Councillor Marion Reddish 0
Councillor Kyle Robinson 0
Councillor Amelia Rout 0
Councillor Elizabeth Shenton 0
Councillor Mike Stubbs 0
Councillor Stephen Sweeney 0
Councillor John Tagg 0
Councillor Simon Tagg 0
Councillor June Walklate 0
Councillor Jill Waring 0
Councillor Paul Waring 0
Councillor Gary White 0
Councillor Simon White 0
Councillor Ian Wilkes 0
Councillor Gillian Williams 0
Councillor John Williams 0
Councillor Ruth Wright 0
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Silvia Burgess 1
Mayor - Councillor John Cooper 1
Councillor Julie Cooper 2
Councillor Sylvia Dymond 1
Councillor Gill Heesom 2
Councillor Graham Hutton 3
Councillor Tony Kearon 1
Councillor Mark Olszewski 2
Councillor Andrew Parker 2
Councillor Marion Reddish 1
Councillor June Walklate 0
Councillor Jill Waring 0
Councillor Gary White 2
Councillor Gillian Williams 3
Councillor John Williams 4
Councillor Ruth Wright 2